Kentlake, Tahoma girls gymnastics results

In the last 4A gymnastics meet on Nov. 29, Kentlake and Tahoma High School placed in the overall team placement.

Kentlake got first and Tahoma got third.

For both schools, they had multiple athletes place in individual categories as well.

Cecelia Loudermilk from Kentlake placed first in three events and Cassie Padilla from Kentlake placed first in two events.

During this meet, Kentlake received a score of 155 and Tahoma received 146 overall.

Team Placements

Kentlake 1st

Decatur 2nd

Tahoma 3rd

Kennedy Catholic 4th

Floor

Cassie Padilla (Kentlake) 1st

Emma Rochleau (Tahoma) 2nd

Autumn Bell (Kentlake) 4th

Cecilia Loudermilk (Kentlake) 5th

Jenna Carlson (Kentlake) 7th

Hayley Rayburn (Tahoma) 8th

Mira Kaufman (Tahoma) tied for 9th

Beam

Cecelia Loudermilk (Kentlake) 1st

Autumn Bell (Kentlake) 2nd

Cassie Padilla (Kentlake) 4th

Hayley Rayburn (Tahoma) tied for 5th

Emma Rochleau (Tahoma) 8th

Tallie Vincent (Kentlake) 9th

Elizabeth Cook (Tahoma) tied for 10th

Mira Kaufman (Tahoma) tied for 10th

Bars

Cecelia Loudermilk (Kentlake) 1st

Emma Rochleau (Tahoma) 2nd

Autumn Bell (Kentlake) 5th

Laena Tieng (Tahoma) 7th

Cassie Padilla (Kentlake) 8th

Sarah Paulsen (Tahoma) 10th

Vault

Cassie Padilla (Kentlake) 1st

Cecelia Loudermilk (Kentlake) tied for 2nd

Emma Rochleau (Tahoma) tied for 4th

Jordan Fong (Kentlake) tied for 6th

Jenna Carlson (Kentlake) tied for 8th

Sarah Paulsen (Tahoma) tied for 8th

All Around

Cecelia Loudermilk (Kentlake) 1st

Emma Rochleau (Tahoma) 2nd

Cassie Padilla (Kentlake) 3rd

Sarah Paulsen (Tahoma) 7th

Hayley Rayburn (Tahoma) 8th

More in Sports

The Conks start season with two wins, one loss

The Kentwood Conquerors played Auburn Mountainview on Nov. 30 at home. The… Continue reading

Kentlake, Tahoma girls gymnastics results

In the last 4A gymnastics meet on Nov. 29, Kentlake and Tahoma… Continue reading

Non-league wrestling results

On Saturday, Dec. 2 Kentwood competed in the Edmonds-Woodway Tournament for a… Continue reading

Daughtry named Athletic Director of the Year

Kentwood Athletic Director Jo Anne Daughtry, is Athletic Director of the Year… Continue reading

Bears, Conks and Falcons receive fall All-League honors

This year, the girls volleyball Cascade Division, had a lot of stand-out… Continue reading

Tahoma volleyball on to state

The Tahoma volleyball team took third in West Central District III 4A… Continue reading

Tahoma boys and girls cross country teams finish in state top 10

The state 4A cross country meet was Saturday in Pasco. The Tahoma… Continue reading

Kentwood advances to state football playoffs

Tayvonne Miller ran for 196 yards and two touchdowns and Justin Seiber… Continue reading

Tahoma boys and girls win NPSL subdistrict cross country meet

The Tahoma girls and boys cross country teams took the top spot… Continue reading

Swim district results

Kentwood, Tahoma and Kentlake high School girls swim teams competed in district… Continue reading

Kentwood beats Kentridge|Slideshow

The Conks beat the Chargers 59-14 on Oct. 20 at 7 p.m.… Continue reading

Conks, Falcons battle for city crown

A new trophy is up for grabs tonight. The rivalry between Kentwood… Continue reading